PRIVACY POLICY 

Privacy

In line with the Law number 15/99 on 13th December 1999, regarding Data Protection, tiralahilacha.com and its website www.tiralahilacha.com abides by the current law regarding data protection of customers personal and contact information are kept in the most strict confidence, tiralahilacha.com acknowledges the importance of protecting the consumer’s privacy (referred to as the consumer or customer) when browsing the tiralahilacha.com website. We also believe it is important to inform the consumers about the way we use your personal information so that our users have the opportunity to decide how their data is used by us. In that way, we urge you to read carefully our Privacy Policy. This policy is addressed to our customers that use our website tiralahilacha.com. According to current laws regarding data protection (LOPD) as well as regarding electronic sales and information (LSSI-CE) , our customers agree that the information supplied on site is archived in folders that are the property of tiralahilacha.com scp, this is to facilitate the supply of information regarding offers, new products and services or any other reasons we may need to get in contact with the customers.

 

 

Collection and Use of Data

Personal Information

Customers can browse our website anonymously; however we compile identifiable personal information of our consumers when they supply the information voluntarily, when they register for our services or subscribe to our newsletter or webpage or when they contact us. Our consumers may voluntarily offer personal information for the following reasons, including amongst others newsletter subscriptions, products information, information regarding services and events, surveys, taking part in competitions and other promotional activities and to purchase items. The type of personal information that we collect includes, name, address, telephone numbers, email addresses and information regarding purchases such as credit or debit card details needed to purchase items on tiralahilacha.com. Equally, we may use the information you supply to create a consumer’s profile in order to send information regarding products or events that may interest our consumers for future transactions.

 

Sharing Personal Information

In line with the following paragraphs and their contents, we will not share or sell your personal information to any companies or third parties without your previous consent unless i) it is required by law in order to follow legal procedures or ii) it is requested by local authorities. Releasing personal information will be subject to data protection and confidentiality and will only be used for the above purposes.

 

Information not Requested

By our Website, we request that you provide certain type of information in order to improve our service to you. Such information may relate to questions and comments about our products. Please do not supply information relating to business, publicity, other proposals, knowledge or similar ideas to Information not Requested. Information not requested by us including any type of personal information not requested by us but sent through a form, is not subject to this privacy policy. You agree to our company using not requested information by us at our discretion and you automatically grant us continuous permission to use your comments and exempt of copyright laws. In the event of there being a comment or opinion that is subject to copyright laws, registered trademarks or any other type of patents, it is your responsibility to exonerate tiralahilacha.com, their staff, directors, agents, representatives and third parties linked to the company of any blame in the unlikely event of court case.

 

Safety

Our main concern is to protect your safety and personal information. We store the information you provide with the safest service providers and we abide by the protection laws set by Spanish laws regarding data protection and personal information. However, no internet service provider is 100% safe or free of mistakes therefore stored data has an element of vulnerability. We cannot guarantee the complete safety of our website, data base or services and we cannot guarantee that information supplied to us will not be intercepted while it is being sent to us. We do not take responsibility for third parties’ actions.

 

Editing Personal Information

If you wish to change your personal information, you can do so on your profile page, if you have one, this can be done online.  Your personal profile can be accessed through under “Account” “Start Session” then introduce your Username and Password. Alternatively you can contact us at tiralahilacha.com and we will assist you with changing your personal details.

 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change, modify or update this Privacy Policy and you as our consumers are subject to such changes too. We will inform you of such changes to the Privacy Policy along with date it was subject to revision on this webpage, if you are registered with us, we will send you an email to your registered email address. Regular use of the website (including access, browsing and interacting with the website) constitutes your acceptance to our Privacy Policy and its changes and modifications. We suggest that you visit our website regularly in order to keep yourself up-to-date with the information we collect and how we use it.

 

Right to Privacy

You retain the right to keep, change and modify your personal information. You can exercise such rights by emailing us at tiralahilacha.com. Communications sent via other means may take us longer to reply. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or any other issues please contact us at the following address:

C/ Casp, 180 3-3 (08013) Barcelona (SPAIN)

 


Vistos recientemente

No hay productos

Menu